2013 Nominees

 Thank you to all TUSDM community members who submitted nominations for the 2013 Team Excellence Award!  We are pleased to announce the many outstanding teams who received nominations for this year’s award.

The winner will be announced Wednesday, November 6, 2013. Please stay tuned!

And the 2013 Nominees Are…

Clinic Business Office: Christina Adams, Yvonne Atkins, Karen Bannis, Kimberly Bassett, Irina Brin, Ameika Chambers, Regina Cheers, Thelma Cunningham, Sandy Diaz Bock, Kervin Etienne, Shanika Gabriel, Sandy Giron, Cindy Lam, Nancy Liu, Tanya Lungelow, Zineb Nemoura, Alicia Stephenson, Crystal Strachan, Maria Sylvain

Clinic Materials/Dispensary Team: Paul Berthine, Mariana Boci, Gary Bolles, Bashkim Braho, Marjana Braho, Paula Callahan, Xuefen Fang, Michael Horan, Oshon Irorere, Kerline Jean-Louis, Renald Joseph, Nikolete Kasuli, Branden Kohlman, Mary Kyle, Aeron Luy, Lediana Rami, Courtney Thurell, Denny Tran

Dental Research Administration: Pamela Corrado, Katie Dunn, Emily Gelfman, Stephanie John, Susan Macdonald, Cassandra O’Connell, E. Quigley Raleigh, Jacob Silberstein, Jennifer Towers

Dental Practice Administrators: Donald Braho, Sharon Dailey, Joanne Ferrao, Flavio Ferriera, Jacqueline Kulas, Casey Long, Sean MacDonald, Jimmy Nguyen, Ligelia Ortiz, Tangy Person, Tommy Rivera, Allyson Roche, Nilea Silva

Endodontics Department: Sonia McLean, Patricia Morrow, Jennifer Mulligan, Gloria Robinson, Marilyn Zayas

Perio Department: Veronica Amaya, Coletta Bradbury, Therese Kohlman, Lysie Osias

Prosthodontic Dental Assistants: Guerdy Blanchet, Claudia Ferretti, Melissa Rebello

Radiology Department: Jackeline Alvarado, Nadine Benjamin, Eugenia Boger, Kassandra Michel, Anita Miller, Cristina Sevilla

Special Needs Dental Services Teams:

(Staff from Tufts Dental Facilities Clinics in Baldwinville, Boston, Canton, Groton, Hathorne, Shrewsbury, Taunton, & West Springfield)

Renee Barrett, Carli Bennett, Donna Bernard, Donna Bishop,Deborah Black, Linnea Blood, Lisa Boggiatto, Theresa Brennan, Kathleen Brodil, Santra Bun, Marie Burack, Donnell Ciampa, Amanda Cowan, Sandra Crowner, Dorothea Dean, Monica Dean, Paula DiPallo, Laura Dombroski , Beth Dugdale, Colette Farragher, Helene Felice, Jane Fitzgibbons, Susan Ford, Sahar Forghan, Patricia Foti, Adrian Gillard, Roberta Hayes, Jessica Johnson, Annie Le, Joseph LeFrancois, Lori Lonchiadis, Kathleen Mackechine, Rebecca Mariano, Mary Maziarz, Regiane Meimeteas, Timothy Montgomery, Dawn Mosman, Kathleen Pease, Patricia Pezold, Karen Robbins, Lisa Ross, Lyn Schleicher, Sandra Sposato, Deborah Tigano, Angela Zuidema

Tufts Dental Facilities – West Springfield: Carli Bennett , Sandra Crowner, Paula DiPallo, Adrian Gillard, Kathleen Mackechnie, Mary Maziarz, Kathleen Pease

Congratulations to all the nominees!